Zatvori

BETA VERZIJA PORTALA SADA JE DOSTUPNA!

Posjetite BETA verziju europskog portala e-pravosuđe i pošaljite nam povratne informacije!

 
 

Navigacijski put

menu starting dummy link

Page navigation

menu ending dummy link

Court fees concerning European Payment Order procedure - Greece

Ova je stranica strojno prevedena i njezina kvaliteta nije zajamčena.

Kvaliteta ovog prijevoda ocijenjena je kao: dobra

Smatrate li ovaj prijevod korisnim?


Introduction

¿Qué tasas se aplican?

How much will I pay?

What if I do not pay court fees in time?

How can I pay for court fees?

What do I do once I have made payment?

Introduction

Where the applicant (a private individual or his/her lawyer) submits a request for a European Payment Order (Form A of Regulation 1896/2006) to a Court of Justice, it shall pay the corresponding legal costs, as provided for under national law. If the application is made by the applicant in person, without the representation of a lawyer, he is exempt from the payment of a preliminary collection of lawyers’ fees (see recital 26 of the Regulation). If the application is accepted and the European Payment Order is issued (form E of the Regulation) and then no objection has been lodged, the applicant shall be declared enforceable (form G), the applicant shall receive a copy by paying any security fee according to the type of claim (see Stamp Duty Code).

¿Qué tasas se aplican?

On deposit of Form A, stamp duty is payable (on application, see Code of stamp duty) and end of court stamp (purchase of a licence or production of a type B receipt from a tax office, which are placed in the file, see Law ΓΠΟΗ/1912, as amended by Article 63 (ΙΓ1) of Law 4093/2012: 8 per thousand of the capital of the requested amount of contributions in favour of third parties).

How much will I pay?

The costs shall be calculated on the basis of the requested amount of the Order in accordance with the above legislation.

What if I do not pay court fees in time?

The Court will not be seised of the procedure for issuing a European Order for Payment or issuing a document as an enforceable European Order for Payment.

How can I pay for court fees?

Only in person at the Court of Justice where Form A is submitted, or of which a document has been obtained on the basis of Form Z., is not intended to be paid for at present in the present case.

What do I do once I have made payment?

Submit the application to the competent court.


This is a machine translated version of the content. The owner of this page accepts no responsibility or liability whatsoever with regard to the quality of this machine translated text.

Last update: 03/09/2019