Κλείσιμο

Η ΕΚΔΟΣΗ BETA ΤΗΣ ΠΥΛΗΣ ΕΙΝΑΙ ΤΩΡΑ ΔΙΑΘΕΣΙΜΗ!

Επισκεφθείτε την έκδοση BETA της διαδικτυακής πύλης της ευρωπαϊκής ηλεκτρονικής δικαιοσύνης και πείτε μας τη γνώμη σας!

 
 

Διαδρομή πλοήγησης

menu starting dummy link

Page navigation

menu ending dummy link

Court fees concerning European Payment Order procedure - Germany

Η σελίδα αυτή μεταφράστηκε από μηχανή και δεν μπορούμε να εγγυηθούμε την ποιότητά της.

Η ποιότητα αυτής της μετάφρασης αξιολογείται ως: μέτρια

Θωρείτε αυτή τη μετάφραση χρήσιμη;


Introduction

What are the fees?

How much do I have to pay?

What happens if I do not pay the court fees in time?

How can I pay court fees?

What do I need to do after the fees have been paid?

Introduction

The court fees for the European order for payment procedure are regulated in the ‘Court Costs Act’ (GKG).

Legal costs may be paid either at the time of submission of the application or by payment to a court fee. Technically, the payment is made by bank transfer.

What are the fees?

§ 12 (3) and (4) GKG provide that the European order for payment should be issued only after payment of the fee.

The specific fees are laid down in a cost schedule annexed to the Court Costs Act (‘KV-GKG’). Point 1100 KV-GKG sets a fee rate of 0,5 for the European order for payment procedure.

The fee is set in accordance with the amount at issue in the case, normally the same as the amount of the claim. If, in addition to the principal claim, ancillary claims (interest or costs) are also involved, the amount of the ancillary claims is not taken into account.

How much do I have to pay?

The court fee to be paid for the proceedings for the issuing of a European order for payment shall be:

Value of the claim Fee EUR Value of the claim Fee EUR
500 32,00 50 000
273,00
1 000 32,00 65 000
333,00
1 500 35,50 80 000
393,00
2 000 44,50 95 000
453,00
3 000 54,00 110 000
513,00
4 000 63,50 125 000
573,00
5 000 73,00 140 000
633,00
6 000 82,50 155 000
693,00
7 000 92,00 170 000
753,00
8 000 101,50 185 000
813,00
9 000 111,00 200 000
873,00
10 000 120,50 230 000
962,50
13 000 133,50 260 000
1.052,00
16 000 146,50 290 000
1.141,50
19 000 159,50 320 000
1.231,00
22 000 172,50 350 000
1.320,50
25 000 185,50 380 000
1.410,00
30 000 203,00 410 000
1.499,50
35 000 220,50 440 000
1.589,00
40 000 238,00 470 000
1.678,50
45 000 255,50 500 000
1.768,00

What happens if I do not pay the court fees in time?

If the court fee is not paid, the court will not issue an order for payment and the procedure will not be pursued any further.

As far as the payment of the payment is concerned, the file reference must also be indicated by the applicant in the data of the transfer.

How can I pay court fees?

The court fee may be paid directly upon application. If it has not yet been paid, the court shall send a court fee invoice to the applicant.

a) Credit transfer

Payment by bank transfer is possible.

(b) Credit card

No payment by credit card is possible.

(c) Collection by the court from the applicant’s bank account

Payment by means of recovery from the applicant’s bank account is not possible.

(D) Legal aid

To the extent that legal aid has been granted to the applicant, he/she does not have to pay any legal costs or advance payments. An application for legal aid may be submitted to the court, including the application for a European order for payment.

(e) Other

There are no other types of payment.

What do I need to do after the fees have been paid?

Once the payment has been made, the court will attribute the payment to the application and process the application.


This is a machine translated version of the content. The owner of this page accepts no responsibility or liability whatsoever with regard to the quality of this machine translated text.

Last update: 02/09/2019